Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

AHYBA PRACTICE SCHEDULE---OCTOBER 18-NOVEMBER 1, 2019

updated 10/18/19

To use any "open" times contact Jerry Klopp at

         
Friday, October 18      
Olive 6:15-7:20 G6-8 G6-3 xx
  7:20-8:25 B6-9 open xx
  8:25-9:30 B4-1 B4-3 xx
Miner 6:15-7:20 open G6-6 xx
  7:20-8:25 B6-11 open xx
  8:25-9:30 B4-2 B6-12 xx
         

 

Saturday, October 19      
Olive 8:30-9:45 B5-7 open xx
  9:45-11:00 B5-6 B5-13 xx
  11:00-12:15 open open xx
  12:15-1:30 B5-4 B5-14 xx
  1:30-2:45 B5-4 B5-10 xx
  2:45-4:00 B5-2 B5-8 xx
  4:00-5:15 B5-1 B5-9 xx
  5:15-6:30 B5-11 B4-17 xx
Ivy Hill 8:30-9:45 B4-8 B4-15 xx
  9:45-11:00 B4-7 open xx
  11:00-12:15 B4-6 B4-13 xx
  12:15-1:30 B4-5 open xx
  1:30-2:45 B4-4 open xx
  2:45-4:00 B4-3 B5-5 xx
  4:00-5:15 B4-2 B6-7 xx
  5:15-6:30 B4-16 B5-3 xx
Thomas 8:30-9:45 B4-9 open open
  9:45-11:00 B4-11 B4-14 open
  11:00-12:15 open open open
  12:15-1:30 B4-1 open open
  1:30-2:45 B6-10 B6-12 open
  2:45-4:00 B6-9 B6-11 open
  4:00-5:15 B6-8 B6-13 open
  5:15-6:30 B5-12 B5-12 open
South Small 8:30-9:45 B6-6 xx  
  9:45-11:00 B6-6 xx  
  11:00-12:15 B6-5 xx  
  12:15-1:30 B6-4 xx  
  1:30-2:45 B6-3 xx  
  2:45-4:00 B6-2 xx  
  4:00-5:15 B6-1  xx  
  5:15-6:30 B4-10 xx  
         
Sunday, October 20      
South Large 12:00-1:10 B6-1 B5-14 B6-8
  1:10-2:20 B6-2 B6-4 B6-6
  2:20-3:30 B5-10 B4-14 B4-11
  3:30-4:40 B5-7 open B5-1 
  4:40-5:50 open open B5-2
  5:50-7:00 B5-9 B5-6 B5-3
  7:00-8:10 B6-13 B5-8 B5-4
Rand Large 12:00-1:10 B4-4 open xx
  1:10-2:20 B4-3 B4-10 xx
  2:20-3:30 B4-2 B4-9 xx
  3:30-4:40 B4-1 B4-8 xx
  4:40-5:50 B4-5 open xx
  6:00-7:00 B4-6 B4-17 xx
  7:00-8:10 B4-7 open xx
Rand Small 12:00-1:10 B4-12 xx  
  1:10-2:20 B4-13 xx  
  2:20-3:30 B4-15 xx  
  3:30-4:40 B4-16 xx  
  4:40-5:50 B6-7 xx  
  5:50-7:00 open xx  
  7:00-8:10 B5-12 xx  
South Small 12:00-1:10 B6-9 xx  
  1:10-2:20 B6-10 xx  
  2:20-3:30 B5-11 xx  
  3:30-4:40 B5-13 xx  
  4:40-5:50 B6-11 xx  
  5:50-7:00 B6-12 xx  
  7:00-8:10

B6-3

xx  
         
Monday, October 21      
Miner 6:15-7:20 B4-4 B4-8 xx
  7:20-8:25 G6-6 G6-8 xx
  8:25-9:30 B5-3 B5-8 xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B4-5 B4-9 B4-13
  7:20-8:25 G6-9 G6-1 G6-5
  8:25-9:30 B5-4 B5-9 B5-12
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B4-6 xx  
  7:20-8:25 G6-2 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-5 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B4-7 B4-14 xx
  7:20-8:25 B6-2 G6-10 xx
  8:25-9:30 B5-6 B5-10 xx
Dryden 7:00-8:15 B4-10 B4-15 xx
  8:15-9:30 B5-7 B5-11 xx
         

 

Tuesday, October 22      
Miner 6:15-7:20 B6-2 B6-9 xx
  7:20-8:25 B3 Coaches Mtg xx
  8:25-9:30 G8-1 G8-3 xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B4-1 B5-9 B4-3
  7:20-8:25 G6-4 G6-7 G6-11
  8:25-9:30 B6-3 B6-10 B5-5
South Large 6:15-7:20 B4-11 B4-12 B4-16
  7:20-8:25 B6-4 B6-11 B5-1
  8:25-9:30 B6-5 B6-1 B4-2
South Small 6:15-7:20 B4-17 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-7 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-13 xx  
Dryden 7:00-8:15 B6-8 B6-13 xx
  8:15-9:30 B5-2 B5-14 xx
         
Wednesday, October 23    
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B5-3 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-5 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-1  xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B4-5 B4-7 xx
  7:20-8:25 B5-7 B5-12 xx
  8:25-9:30 G8-2 G8-4 xx
Windsor 6:15-7:20 B4-6 B4-8 xx
  7:20-8:25 B6-12 B5-13 xx
  8:25-9:30 B5-4 B5-5 xx
         
Thursday, October 24      
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B4-9 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-13 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B6-2 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:20 B5-9 G6-3 xx
  7:20-8:25 B6-5 B5-10 xx
  8:25-9:30 B6-6 B6-4 xx
Miner 6:15-7:20 B4-10 B4-12 xx
  7:20-8:25 B5-6 B5-11 xx
  8:25-9:30 B6-7 B5-8 xx
         

 

REGULAR SEASON GAMES BEGIN FOR 
   B4, B5, B6 ON SAT. OCT. 26    

 

 

Monday, October 28      
Miner 6:15-7:20 B4-11 B4-13 xx
  7:20-8:25 B4-4 B6-5 xx
  8:25-9:30 B6-8 B6-9 xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B4-14 B4-15 B4-17
  7:20-8:25 B4-1 B4-5 B4-9
  8:25-9:30 B6-11 B6-12 B6-13
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B4-16 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-10 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-3 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:15 B3 B3  
  7:15-8:15 B3 B3 xx
  8:15-9:30 G6-1 G8-1 xx
         
Tuesday, October 29      
AHYBA BOARD MEETING 7:00 PM SOUTH COMMONS
Miner 6:15-7:15 B3 B3 xx
  7:15-8:15 B3 B3 xx
  8:15-9:30 G6-3 G6-10 xx
Thomas 6:15-7:20 B5-1 B5-8 B5-14
  7:20-8:25 B4-2 B4-6 B4-8
  8:25-9:30 G6-4 G6-11 G6-5
South Large 6:15-7:20 B6-5 G8-2 G8-3
  7:20-8:25 B4-3 B4-4 B4-7
  8:25-9:30 B5-4 B5-9 B6-3
South Small 6:15-7:20 G6-11 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-2 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-13 xx  
         

 

Wednesday, October 30    
Rand Small 6:15-7:20 B4-10 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B5-5 xx  
  8:25-9:30 G8-4 xx  
Rand Large 6:15-7:15 B3 B3 xx
  7:15-8:15 B3 B3 xx
  8:15-9:30 G6-2 G6-7 xx
South Large 6:15-7:20 B5-6 B5-10 B5-12
  7:20-8:25 B6-1 B6-4 B6-7
  8:25-9:30 G6-6 G6-8 G6-9
South Small 6:15-7:20 B6-6 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-2 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B5-14 xx  
Dryden 7:00-8:15 B5-7 B5-11 xx
  8:15-9:30 B6-10 B6-3 xx
         
Thursday, October 31      
HALLOWEEN--NO PRACTICES  
         
Friday, November 1      
Thomas GAMES G6-8, 9, 10, 11  
South Large 6:15-7:20 B6-8 B6-11 B6-13
  7:20-8:25 B4-13 B4-14 B4-16
  8:25-9:30 B4-17 B4-15 B4-11
South Small 6:15-7:20 B6-9 xx  
  7:20-8:25 B6-12 xx  
  8:25-9:30 B4-12 xx  
Dryden 7:00-8:00 B3 B3 xx
  8:00-9:00 B3 B3 xx